Holborn BSAC

HOLBORN 130 BRITISH SUB-AQUA CLUB 2010 SEASON

 

Weymouth : 3rd/4th April 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Bluejacket

3rd April 2010 : The Bombardon

Depth: 16, Time: 21

Mia Scaggiante

Zoe Diderich

Mark Brill

Depth: 15.2, Time: 33

Nic Weeks

Elinor Washbrook

Depth: 15.8, Time: 24

Nick Watson

Miranda Carr

 

3rd April 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 13.7, Time: 16

Mia Scaggiante

Nic Weeks

Miranda Carr

Aborted early

 

3rd April 2010 : Countess of Erne

Depth: 12.2, Time: 29

Zoe Diderich

Mark Brill

 

4th April 2010 : Torpedo Range

Depth: 15.7, Time: 13

Zoe Diderich

Mia Scaggiante

Mark Brill

Aborted early

Depth: 11.9, Time: 26

Nic Weeks

Elinor Washbrook

 

4th April 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 13, Time: 27

Mark Brill

Nick Watson

 

4th April 2010 : Grove Point

Depth: 11.5, Time: 20

Mia Scaggiante

Zoe Diderich

Depth: 14, Time: 36

Mark Brill

Nick Watson

 

Weymouth : 17th/18th April 2010

Marshall: Nic Weeks: Holborn Diver

17th April 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 10, Time: 28

Nic Weeks

Greg Hudson

OO1

Depth: 9.2, Time: 23

Tim Clarke

Marc Hamshaw

OO1

Depth: 9.6, Time: 22

Simon Perse

Sarah Dickson

Alistair Burch

OO1

 

17th April 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 7, Time: 18

Tim Clarke

Azhar Ahmad

OO1

 

17th April 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 7.3, Time: 26

Nic Weeks

Sarah Dickson

Nadia Es Siahi

OO1

Depth: 7, Time: 24

Tim Clarke

Marc Hamshaw

Azhar Ahmad

OO2

Depth: 7, Time: 20

Simon Perse

Greg Hudson

Alistair Burch

OO2

 

18th April 2010 : Countess of Erne

Depth: 13.8, Time: 13

Nic Weeks

Sarah Dickson

Azhar Ahmad

OO5

Depth: 13.2, Time: 26

Tim Clarke

Marc Hamshaw

OO5

 

18th April 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 13, Time: 27

Tim Clarke

Marc Hamshaw

Depth: 11.5, Time: 20

Nic Weeks

Azhar Ahmad

Depth: 14, Time: 36

Sarah Dickson

Greg Hudson

OO5

 

West Bay : Mayday Bank Holiday 2010

Marshall: Nick Watson: Holborn Diver

1st May 2010 : Sawtooth Ledges

Depth: 24, Time: 38

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 24.1, Time: 34

Nick Watson

Christine Birch

Depth: 24.4, Time: 41

Nic Weeks

Emeka Mosanya

 

1st May 2010 : Golden Cap

Depth: 12.5, Time: 39

Mark Brill

Emma Kinloch

Depth: 9, Time: 26

Zoe Diderich

Sally Pembery

Depth: 11.5, Time: 46

Miranda Carr

Nick Watson

Depth: 12, Time: 43

Jerry Gull

Christine Birch

 

1st May 2010 : Baygitano

Depth: 19.7, Time: 42

Nic Weeks

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 19, Time: 33

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

 

2nd May 2010 : Baygitano

Depth: 21.9, Time: 41

Emma Kinloch

Miranda Carr

Depth: 21.7, Time: 27

Nick Watson

Sally Pembery

Depth: 22, Time: 30

Jerry Gull

Christine Birch

 

2nd May 2010 : St Dunstan

Depth: 28.7, Time: 34

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 28.5, Time: 30

Mark Brill

Zoe Diderich

Depth: 28.5, Time: 35

Nic Weeks

Emeka Mosanya

 

3rd May 2010 : Sawtooth Ledges

Depth: 24, Time: 38

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 24.1, Time: 34

Nick Watson

Christine Birch

Depth: 24.4, Time: 41

Nic Weeks

Emeka Mosanya

 

Weymouth : 8th/9th May 2010

Marshall: Matt Davies: Holborn Diver

8th May 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 10.4, Time: 32

Sarah Dickson

Lucas Gut

 

Depth: 9.8, Time: 35

Angela Carazo

Matt Davies

Jacques Thijs

 

8th May 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 10.1, Time: 32

Angela Carazo

Lucas Gut

 

Depth: 11.9, Time: 37

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Jacques Thijs

 

9th May 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 11, Time: 12

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Jacques Thijs

 

9th May 2010 : The Cragside

Depth: 14.4, Time: 33

Angela Carazo

Lucas Gut

 

Depth: 15.5, Time: 36

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Jacques Thijs

 

Weymouth : 15th/16th May 2010

Marshall: Simon Perse: Holborn Diver

15th May 2010 : Black Hawk bow

Depth: 17, Time: 37

Simon Perse

Peter Kehl

Depth: 15, Time: 40

Nic Weeks

Miranda Carr

 

15th May 2010 : Lulworth Banks

Depth: 22, Time: 38

Simon Perse

Peter Kehl

Depth: 18, Time: 40

Nic Weeks

Miranda Carr

 

16th May 2010 : Grove Point

Depth: 15, Time: 35

Nic Weeks

Peter Kehl

Depth: 18, Time: 40

Simon Perse

Miranda Carr

 

16th May 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 9, Time: 18

Nic Weeks

Peter Kehl

Depth: 9, Time: 20

Simon Perse

Miranda Carr

 

Weymouth : 22nd/23rd May 2010

Marshall: Susie Norris: Holborn Diver

22nd May 2010 : The Countess of Earl

Depth: 13.7, Time: 34

Sarah Dickson

Lea Fortunato

 

Depth: 13, Time: 34

Rachel Hallett

Matt Davies

Peter Kerrod

Depth: 14, Time: 36

Dan Cressey

Peter Kehl

Susie Norris

 

22nd May 2010 : Off White Nothe Point

Depth: 15, Time: 28

Matt Davies

Lea Fortunato

 

Depth: 15.8, Time: 36

Sarah Dickson

Rachel Hallett

 

Depth: 15, Time: 39

Dan Cressey

Peter Kehl

Susie Norris

 

23rd May 2010 : The Spaniard (Enecuri)

Depth: 13, Time: 19

Susie Norris

Lea Fortunato

 

Depth: 14.6, Time: 35

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

 

Depth: 15, Time: 35

Dan Cressey

Peter Kehl

Rachel Hallett

 

23rd May 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 15.5, Time: 31

Susie Norris

Rachel Hallett

Depth: 16, Time: 32

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 15.5, Time: 35

Dan Cressey

Peter Kehl

 

Wraysbury : 22nd May 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Wraysbury Dive Centre

22nd May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 6.7, Time: 27

Mark Brill

Alistair Burch

Greg Hudson

OO3

Depth: 11.2, Time: 29

Nic Weeks

Azhar Ahmad

Depth: 6.7, Time: 27

Zoe Diderich

Marc Hamshaw

 

22nd May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 7, Time: 16

Mark Brill

Alistair Burch

Greg Hudson

OO4

Depth: 8.2, Time: 26

Nic Weeks

Azhar Ahmad

OO3

Depth: 7, Time: 21

Zoe Diderich

Marc Hamshaw

OO3

 

22nd May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 7.6, Time: 18

Mark Brill

Alistair Burch

OO5

Depth: 7, Time: 21

Zoe Diderich

Marc Hamshaw

OO4

 

23rd May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 10.4, Time: 29

Nic Weeks

Azhar Ahmad

OO5

 

Wraysbury : 29th/30th May 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Wraysbury Dive Centre

29th May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 7.1, Time: 16

Mark Brill

Alistair Burch

Lucas Gut

Angela Carazo

Sports diver rescue

Depth: 6.7, Time: 20

Zoe Diderich

Liam Graham

Greg Hudson

Sports diver rescue

 

29th May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 10, Time: 16

Mark Brill

Greg Hudson

Navigation and SMB

Depth: 8.8, Time: 26

Angela Carazo

Lucas Gut

Navigation and SMB

Depth: 7.2, Time: 14

Zoe Diderich

Alistair Burch

Navigation and SMB

Depth: 11.2, Time: 20

Tim Clarke

Liam Graham

Navigation and SMB

 

30th May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 7.1, Time: 16

Mark Brill

Angela Carazo

Alistair Burch

Depth: 6.7, Time: 20

Zoe Diderich

Liam Graham

Greg Hudson

Depth: 6.7, Time: 16

Tim Clarke

Lucas Gut

 

30th May 2010 : Wraysbury Dive Centre

Depth: 10, Time: 16

Mark Brill

Greg Hudson

Depth: 7.2, Time: 14

Zoe Diderich

Alistair Burch

Depth: 11.2, Time: 20

Tim Clarke

Liam Graham

Depth: 8.8, Time: 26

Angela Carazo

Lucas Gut

 

Weymouth : 29th/30th May 2010

Marshall: Simon Gurney: Holborn Diver

29th May 2010 : Torpedo Range

Depth: 14.9, Time: 34

Simon Gurney

Steven Milner

Peter Vojak

Depth: 13.4, Time: 39

Miranda Carr

Karen Durham-Diggins

 

30th May 2010 : Lulworth Banks

Depth: 22.5, Time: 40

Simon Gurney

Steven Milner

Depth: 19, Time: 42

Jerry Gull

Miranda Carr

 

Weymouth : 5th/6th June 2010

Marshall: Matt Davies: Holborn Diver

5th June 2010 : Aeolian sky

Depth: 30.3, Time: 37

Nic Weeks

Susie Norris

Matt Davies

Depth: 30.9, Time: 37

Tim Clarke

Aurelio Martegani

 

5th June 2010 : Durdle pier

Depth: 19.6, Time: 42

Nic Weeks

Susie Norris

Matt Davies

Depth: 19.1, Time: 39

Tim Clarke

Aurelio Martegani

 

6th June 2010 : Binnendijk

Depth: 26.8, Time: 42

Nic Weeks

Susie Norris

 

Depth: 27, Time: 54

Tim Clarke

Aurelio Martegani

Matt Davies

 

"Collioure : 6th-8th June 2010

Marshall: Zoe Diderich: Shore

6th June 2010 : Cap Bear/Pic Pouli

Depth: 20.7, Time: 39

Jaques Thijs

Doug Angus

Depth: 20.7, Time: 45

Zoe Diderich

Mark Brill

 

7th June 2010 : Banyuls marine reserve

Depth: 19.2, Time: 43

Jaques Thijs

Doug Angus

Depth: 19.3, Time: 42

Zoe Diderich

Mark Brill

 

7th June 2010 : Bay round the corner from Banyuls marine reserve

Depth: 19.5, Time: 47

Jaques Thijs

Doug Angus

 

7th June 2010 : Wreck of the Pytheas

Depth: 17.3, Time: 45

Jaques Thijs

Doug Angus

Depth: 17.4, Time: 45

Zoe Diderich

Mark Brill

 

Pembrokeshire : 14th-16th June 2010

Marshall: Sally Pembery: Local Hardboat

14th June : Crow Rock

Depth: 16.5, Time: 37

Christine Birch

Alex Day

Depth: 14.5, Time: 35

Simon Perse

Sally Pembery

Depth: 16.3, Time: 50

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 17, Time: 44

Miranda Carr

Simon Gurney

 

14th June : Watwick Bay and submarine E39

Depth: 9.8, Time: 32

Christine Birch

Alex Day

Depth: 10.4, Time: 33

Simon Perse

Sally Pembery

Depth: 10, Time: 50

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 9, Time: 35

Miranda Carr

Simon Gurney

 

15th June : The 'Lucy'

Depth: 34, Time: 36

Simon Gurney

Alex Day

Depth: 32.8, Time: 31

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

 

15th June : The North wall of Skomer Island

Depth: 26.5, Time: 39

Simon Perse

Christine Birch

Depth: 22.8, Time: 39

Miranda Carr

Sally Pembery

 

15th June : Rye Rocks

Depth: 15, Time: 52

Simon Gurney

Alex Day

Depth: 19.5, Time: 53

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 10.4, Time: 36

Sally Pembery

Christine Birch

Depth: 16, Time: 45

Miranda Carr

Simon Perse

 

16th June : The dredger 'Venus'

Depth: 17.6, Time: 36

Sally Pembery

Christine Birch

Depth: 17.1, Time: 54

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 21, Time: 45

Miranda Carr

Alex Day

Depth: 20, Time: 46

Simon Gurney

Simon Perse

 

Weymouth : 19th-20th June 2010

Marshall: Zoe Diderich: Holborn Diver

19th June 2010 : Bennendijk

Depth: 26, Time: 35

Simon Perse

Doug Angus

Peter Kehl

Depth: 28, Time: 36

Mark Brill

Zoe Diderich

Emeka Mosanya

 

19th June 2010 : Countess of Earne

Depth: 13, Time: 31

Simon Perse (36)

Doug Angus (36)

Peter Kehl (36)

Depth: 12, Time: 32

Mark Brill (36)

Zoe Diderich (36)

Emeka Mosanya (36)

 

20th June 2010 : Alex Van Opstal

Depth: 13, Time: 31

Simon Perse (31)

Doug Angus (31)

Peter Kehl (31)

Depth: 12, Time: 32

Mark Brill (31)

Zoe Diderich (31)

Emeka Mosanya (31)

 

Anglesy : 26th/27th June 2010

Marshall: Rachael Hallet: Local Hardboat

26th June 2010 : Wreck of the Penrhos - Liverpool Bay

Depth: 22, Time: 54

Karen Durham-Diggins

Doug Angus

Oox

Depth: 21.7, Time: 48

Aurelio Martegani

Emeka Mosanya

Angela Carazo

Depth: 20, Time: 41

Rachel Hallett

Susie Norris

 

26th June 2010 : Puffin Island

Depth: 4.6, Time: 42

Karen Durham-Diggins

Doug Angus

OO5

Depth: 7.4, Time: 58

Aurelio Martegani

Emeka Mosanya

Angela Carazo

Depth: 8.1, Time: 51

Rachel Hallett

Susie Norris

 

27th June 2010 : Wreck of the Chacabuco - Liverpool Bay

Depth: 35, Time: 46

Rachel Hallett

Aurelio Martegani

 

Depth: 33.6, Time: 25

Doug Angus

Emeka Mosanya

Susie Norris

Depth: 34.5, Time: 29

Karen Durham-Diggins

Angela Carazo

 

27th June 2010 : North Puffin Island reef

Depth: 17.1, Time: 44

Rachel Hallett

Emeka Mosanya

Susie Norris

Depth: 14.3, Time: 45

Doug Angus

Susie Norris

Depth: 15.5, Time: 44

Karen Durham-Diggins

Aurelio Martegani

 

The Scilly Isles : 19th-23rd July 2010

Marshall: Karen Durham-Diggins: Moonshadow

19th July : Gap Point Reef

Depth: 27.5, Time: 49

Karen Durham-Diggins

Rachael Hallet

Depth: 22.8, Time: 46

Sarah Dickson

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 28, Time: 45

Aurelio Martegani

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 25, Time: 44

Simon Gurney

Lucy Gower

Depth: 24.3, Time: 47

Angela Carazo

Dan Clark

Depth: 24.4, Time: 44

Matt Davies

Miranda Carr

 

19th July : Menawethan

Depth: 5.9, Time: 35

Rachael Hallet

Karen Durham-Diggins

Depth: 10, Time: 60

Sarah Dickson

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 10.4, Time: 63

Aurelio Martegani

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 11.6, Time: 60

Lucy Gower

Simon Gurney

Depth: 10.4, Time: 59

Dan Clark

Angela Carazo

Depth: 6.6, Time: 54

Matt Davies

Miranda Carr

 

20th July : Cita (bow)

Depth: 27, Time: 47

Rachael Hallet

Karen Durham-Diggins

Depth: 27.4, Time: 48

Dan Clark

Angela Carazo

Depth: 27.6, Time: 43

Sarah Dickson

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 30, Time: 41

Emeka Mosanya

Aurelio Martegani

Depth: 27, Time: 44

Simon Gurney

Lucy Gower

Depth: 25.2, Time: 46

Matt Davies

Miranda Carr

 

20th July : Colossus

Depth: 15, Time: 39

Simon Gurney

Lucy Gower

Depth: 14.3, Time: 37

Emeka Mosanya

Karen Durham-Diggins

Depth: 15, Time: 46

Sarah Dickson

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 14.6, Time: 39

Angela Carazo

Dan Clark

Depth: 14.6, Time: 46

Miranda Carr

Matt Davies

 

21st July : King Cadwallon

Depth: 31.7, Time: 43

Lucy Gower

Matt Davies

Depth: 32.4, Time: 44

Sarah Dickson

Angela Carazo

Depth: 33.3, Time: 38

Simon Gurney

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 31.3, Time: 44

Karen Durham-Diggins

Miranda Carr

Depth: 32.6, Time: 40

Aurelio Martegani

Rachael Hallet

Depth: 32.1, Time: 41

Dan Clark

Emeka Mosanya

 

21st July : Lady Charlotte

Depth: 25.2, Time: 35

Lucy Gower

Matt Davies

Depth: 28.4, Time: 44

Sarah Dickson

Angela Carazo

Depth: 26.8, Time: 35

Simon Gurney

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 26.1, Time: 43

Aurelio Martegani

Rachael Hallet

Depth: 27, Time: 46

Dan Clark

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 25.5, Time: 44

Karen Durham-Diggins

Miranda Carr

 

22nd July : Italia

Depth: 33.8, Time: 42

Dan Clark

Miranda Carr

Depth: 35.9, Time: 42

Matt Davies

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 35.6, Time: 37

Aurelio Martegani

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 35.2, Time: 47

Sarah Dickson

Rachael Hallet

Rachael Hallet aborted. Sarah Dickson joined Karen Durham-Diggins.

Depth: 35.6, Time: 44

Karen Durham-Diggins

Lucy Gower

Depth: 35, Time: 43

Simon Gurney

Angela Carazo

 

22nd July : Wingletang

Depth: 23.1, Time: 45

Dan Clark

Miranda Carr

 

Depth: 26.1, Time: 41

Emeka Mosanya

Matt Davies

 

Depth: 25, Time: 43

Simon Gurney

Jeanette Tsang

 

Depth: 27, Time: 40

Sarah Dickson

Karen Durham-Diggins

Rachael Hallet

Rachael Hallet aborted.

Depth: 28.6, Time: 43

Aurelio Martegani

Angela Carazo

 

23rd July : Plymton/Hathor

Depth: 37.1, Time: 48

Simon Gurney

Karen Durham-Diggins

Depth: 28.3, Time: 46

Jeanette Tsang

Lucy Gower

Depth: 33.4, Time: 41

Miranda Carr

Angela Carazo

Depth: 35.5, Time: 54

Aurelio Martegani

Dan Clark

Depth: 31.7, Time: 41

Rachael Hallet

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 34, Time: 40

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

 

23rd July : Gorregan/Western Isles

Depth: 16.4, Time: 41

Karen Durham-Diggins

Simon Gurney

Depth: 13.4, Time: 49

Miranda Carr

Angela Carazo

Depth: 12.7, Time: 41

Jeanette Tsang

Lucy Gower

Depth: 14.6, Time: 56

Aurelio Martegani

Dan Clark

Depth: 7.4, Time: 46

Rachael Hallet

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 26.4, Time: 41

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

 

Weymouth : 31st July/1st August 2010

Marshall: Nic Weeks: Holborn Diver

31st July 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 9.8, Time: 33

Nic Weeks

Ben Burns

 

Depth: 8.9, Time: 27

Malcolm Legg

Dan Clark

Peter Kerrod

Depth: 8.7, Time: 32

Nick Watson

Susan Beresford

 

31st July 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 8.7, Time: 32

Nic Weeks

Ben Burns

 

31st July 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 14.3, Time: 35

Malcolm Legg

Dan Clark

Depth: 15, Time: 41

Nick Watson

Susan Beresford

 

1st August 2010 : Lulworth Banks

Depth: 21, Time: 40

Nic Weeks

Ben Burns

 

Depth: 22.3, Time: 43

Malcolm Legg

Dan Clark

Peter Kerrod

Depth: 23, Time: 38

Nick Watson

Susan Beresford

 

1st August 2010 : Durdle Pier

Depth: 14.9, Time: 36

Nic Weeks

Ben Burns

Depth: 15.1, Time: 30

Malcolm Legg

Dan Clark

Depth: 15.2, Time: 36

Nick Watson

Susan Beresford

 

Swanage : 14th/15th August 2010

Marshall: Nic Weeks: Swanage Pier

14th August 2010 : Swanage Pier

Depth: 4.3, Time: 43

Nic Weeks

Thomas Durham

OOX

Depth: 4.6, Time: 46

Nic Weeks

Gemma March

OOX

Depth: 3.7, Time: 42

Nic Weeks

Thomas Durham

Gemma March

OO5

 

15th August 2010 : The Fleur de Lys

Depth: 31.1, Time: 46

Nic Weeks

Thomas Durham

Gemma March

 

Isle of Skye : 15th-20th August

Marshall: Simon Perse: Elena C

Sun 15th August : Sgeir a'chuain

Depth: 22.5, Time: 34

Simon Perse

Christine Birch

Depth: 21.3, Time: 26

Nick Watson

Sally Pembery

Depth: 22.3, Time: 42

Malcolm Legg

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Depth: 19.2, Time: 43

Miranda Carr

Susie Norris

Depth: 21.8, Time: 52

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 20, Time: 40

Doug Angus

Jeanette Tsang

 

Sun 15th August : Lochbay Pinnacle

Depth: 17, Time: 65

Simon Perse

Nick Watson

Depth: 19, Time: 39

Christine Birch

Sally Pembery

Depth: 18, Time: 41

Malcolm Legg

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Depth: 21, Time: 45

Miranda Carr

Susie Norris

Depth: 21, Time: 49

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 17.1, Time: 49

Doug Angus

Jeanette Tsang

 

Mon 16th August : Waternish Point

Depth: 29, Time: 35

Simon Perse

Sally Pembery

Depth: 35, Time: 25

Nick Watson

Christine Birch

Depth: 22.3, Time: 42

Malcolm Legg

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Depth: 25.5, Time: 37

Miranda Carr

Susie Norris

Depth: 25.8, Time: 44

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 21, Time: 39

Doug Angus

Jeanette Tsang

 

Mon 16th August : Ard beag

Depth: 17, Time: 65

Simon Perse

Nick Watson

Depth: 18, Time: 35

Christine Birch

Sally Pembery

Depth: 16.8, Time: 36

Malcolm Legg

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Depth: 19, Time: 44

Miranda Carr

Susie Norris

Depth: 19, Time: 47

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 17, Time: 42

Doug Angus

Jeanette Tsang

 

Tue 17th August : Isay South

Depth: 21.5, Time: 55

Simon Perse

Nick Watson

Depth: 21.8, Time: 37

Sally Pembery

Christine Birch

Depth: 20.9, Time: 43

Susie Norris

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Depth: 21.3, Time: 55

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 20.8, Time: 42

Doug Angus

Jeanette Tsang

 

Tue 17th August : Lochbay Pinnacle

Depth: 20, Time: 33

Nick Watson

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 20, Time: 41

Sarah Dickson

Susie Norris

Depth: 20, Time: 45

Matt Davies

Miranda Carr

Depth: 21, Time: 40

Doug Angus

Sam Mitchell-Innes

 

Wed 18th August : Chadwick

Depth: 28, Time: 50

Simon Perse

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 25, Time: 35

Malcolm Legg

Christine Birch

Depth: 25, Time: 35

Doug Angus

Sally Pembery

Depth: 25, Time: 45

Miranda Carr

Matt Davies

Depth: 26, Time: 41

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Nick Watson

Depth: 20, Time: 39

Susie Norris

Jeanette Tsang

 

Wed 18th August : Doris

Depth: 24.5, Time: 55

Simon Perse

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 27, Time: 37

Malcolm Legg

Christine Birch

Depth: 21, Time: 35

Doug Angus

Sally Pembery

Depth: 26, Time: 51

Miranda Carr

Matt Davies

Depth: 28, Time: 37

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Nick Watson

Depth: 22, Time: 38

Susie Norris

Jeanette Tsang

 

Thur 19th August : Camalaig Bay

Depth: 19.8, Time: 49

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

Depth: 19.7, Time: 55

Miranda Carr

Simon Perse

Depth: 18.9, Time: 47

Doug Angus

Malcolm Legg

Depth: 19.7, Time: 38

Susie Norris

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 19.4, Time: 33

Sally Pembery

Christine Birch

Depth: 19.9, Time: 46

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Nick Watson

 

Thur 19th August : Clett Island

Depth: 21, Time: 61

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

S01

Depth: 19, Time: 55

Miranda Carr

Simon Perse

S02

Depth: 21, Time: 38

Doug Angus

Malcolm Legg

S01

Depth: 21, Time: 45

Susie Norris

Jeanette Tsang

S02

Depth: 21, Time: 28

Sally Pembery

Christine Birch

S01

Depth: 25, Time: 41

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Nick Watson

S02

 

Fri 20th August : Lampay Island

Depth: 25, Time: 55

Nick Watson

Miranda Carr

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 19, Time: 41

Susie Norris

Doug Angus

Depth: 22, Time: 50

Matt Davies

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 19, Time: 49

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Malcolm Legg

 

Fri 20th August : Seal Rock

Depth: 16.3, Time: 55

Nick Watson

Miranda Carr

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 16.9, Time: 38

Susie Norris

Doug Angus

Depth: 11.9, Time: 32

Matt Davies

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 14.4, Time: 40

Sam Mitchell-Innes

Malcolm Legg

 

Wraysbury : 21st August 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Wraysbury Dive Centre

21st August 2010 : Wraysbury

Depth: 7.8, Time: 45

Mark Brill

Az Ahmad

Christine Carter

 

Depth: 8.6, Time: 28

Mark Brill

Az Ahmad

Christine Carter

 

Depth: 7.6, Time: 23

Mia Scaggiante

Gemma March

David Williams

 

Depth: 7, Time: 25

Mia Scaggiante

Gemma March

David Williams

Justen Bersin

Depth: 7.8, Time: 16

Zoe Diderich

Susan Beresford

Ben Burns

Depth: 8.1, Time: 12

Zoe Diderich

Susan Beresford

Ben Burns

Depth: 8.8, Time: 18

Alex Day

Liam Graham

Justen Bersin

 

Plymouth : August Bank Holiday 2010

Marshall: Simon Perse: Holborn Diver

28th August 2010 : Hilsea Point Rock

Depth: 27, Time: 45

Simon Perse

Jeanette Tsang

Depth: 26, Time: 49

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 21, Time: 48

Emeka Mosanya

Peter Kehl

Depth: 26, Time: 45

Nic Weeks

Alex Day

 

28th August 2010 : James Eagan Lane

Depth: 20, Time: 49

Alex Day

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 19, Time: 48

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 15, Time: 50

Dan Clark

Miranda Carr

Depth: 19, Time: 41

Nic Weeks

Dalia Kasperaviciute

 

29th August 2010 : Mew Stone

Depth: 24, Time: 43

Miranda Carr

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 26, Time: 39

Nic Weeks

Dalia Kasperaviciute

Depth: 26, Time: 38

Alex Day

Emeka Mosanya

Depth: 26, Time: 39

Simon Perse

Jeanette Tsang

 

29th August 2010 : the Scylla

Depth: 19, Time: 34

Sarah Dickson

Matt Davies

 

30th August 2010 : Hand Deeps

Depth: 34, Time: 33

Matt Davies

Sarah Dickson

Depth: 26, Time: 41

Alex Day

Jeanette Tsang

OO1

Depth: 31, Time: 46

Nic Weeks

Emeka Mosanya

OO1

Depth: 26, Time: 53

Dan Clark

Miranda Carr

SD skills

 

Weymouth : 4th-5th September 2010

Marshall: Dan Clark: Chesil Beach

4th September 2010 : Chesil Beach

Depth: 15.1, Time: 58

Lucy Gower

Emeka Mosanya

Dan Cressey

Depth: 11.6, Time: 48

Justen Bersin

Martin Rishton

 

5th September 2010 : Chesil Beach

Depth: 8.5, Time: 55

Dan Clark

Damian Hendren

Miranda Carr

Depth: 11.5, Time: 45

Dan Cressey

Lucy Gower

Depth: 8.8, Time: 43

Justen Bersin

Martin Rishton

 

Wraysbury : 11th September 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Wraysbury Dive Centre

11th September 2010 : Wraysbury

Depth: 6, Time: 75

Mike Maloney

Jan Maloney

 

Depth: 8.1, Time: 23

Mark Brill

Marek Pietrasz

Matt Davies

 

Depth: 6.5, Time: 20

Sarah Dickson

Alex Creed

 

Depth: 6.5, Time: 40

Mia Scaggiante

Ben Burns

Susan Beresford

 

Depth: 6.7, Time: 22

Nic Weeks

Shira Shariff

 

Depth: 6.9, Time: 26

Mark Brill

Marek Pietrasz

Alex Creed

Matt Davies

Depth: 7.9, Time: 39

Sarah Dickson

John Lea

Depth: 5.3, Time: 26

Mia Scaggiante

Ben Burns

Susan Beresford

Depth: 5.8, Time: 14

Nic Weeks

Shira Shariff

Depth: 7.2, Time: 17

Mark Brill

Marek Pietrasz

Alex Creed

Matt Davies

 

Weymouth : 18th-19th September 2010

Marshall: Laura Callanan: Holborn Diver

18th September 2010 : Blacknor Point

Depth: 24.7, Time: 33

Doug Angus

Laura Callanan

Depth: 24.3, Time: 41

Dalia Kasperaviciute

Chris Harlow

Depth: 25, Time: 34

Angela Carazo

John Lea

 

18th September 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 10.1, Time: 37

Doug Angus

John Lea

 

19th September 2010 : Grove Point

Depth: 15.8, Time: 41

Doug Angus

Dalia Kasperaviciute

Depth: 17.2, Time: 41

Angela Carazo

John Lea

 

19th September 2010 : The Torpedo Range

Depth: 11.5, Time: 10

Doug Angus

Dalia Kasperaviciute

Chris Harlow

Depth: 12.3, Time: 31

Doug Angus

Dalia Kasperaviciute

Depth: 14.7, Time: 38

Angela Carazo

John Lea

 

Weymouth : 26th September 2010

Marshall: Mia Scaggiante: Holborn Diver

26th September 2010 : The Countess

Depth: 14.5, Time: 36

Azhar Ahmad

David Williams

Zoe Diderich

Depth: 10.2, Time: 31

Mia Scaggiante

Ben Burns

Susan Beresford

 

26th September 2010 : Durdle Pier

Depth: 21.2, Time: 38

David Williams

Azhar Ahmad

Zoe Diderich

Depth: 20, Time: 33

Ben Burns

Susan Beresford

Mia Scaggiante

 

Weymouth : 9th/10th October 2010

Marshall: Mark Brill: Holborn Diver

9th October 2010 : The Countess

Depth: 11.5, Time: 44

Mark Brill

Marek Pietrasz

OD

Depth: 11, Time: 42

Zoe Diderich

Alex Creed

OD

Depth: 10.5, Time: 36

Nic Weeks

Shira Shariff

OD

 

10th September 2010 : The Countess

Depth: 11, Time: 34

Nic Weeks

Alex Creed

OO5

Depth: 13.8, Time: 33

Zoe Diderich

Marek Pietrasz

OO5

Depth: 11.9, Time: 20

Mark Brill

Shira Shariff

OO5

 

10th September 2010 : The Bombardon Units

Depth: 13.9, Time: 33

Nic Weeks

Shira Shariff

 

Depth: 12, Time: 20

Zoe Diderich

Marek Pietrasz

Alex Creed

 

Weymouth : 23rd/24th October 2010

Marshall: Matt Davies: Holborn Diver

23rd October 2010 : The Dredger

Depth: 12.4, Time: 34

Matt Davies

Alex Creed

Depth: 14.6, Time: 37

Doug Angus

Gemma March

Depth: 14.5, Time: 44

Emeka Mosanya

Susan Beresford

Depth: 15.2, Time: 39

Martin Rishton

Ben Burns

 

23rd October 2010 : Balaclava Bay

Depth: 10.9, Time: 31

Matt Davies

Alex Creed

Depth: 9.8, Time: 31

Doug Angus

Gemma March

Depth: 8.7, Time: 31

Emeka Mosanya

Susan Beresford

Depth: 8.6, Time: 28

Martin Rishton

Ben Burns

 

24th October 2010 : The Countess

Depth: 14, Time: 37

Martin Rishton

Alex Creed

Matt Davies

Depth: 13.4, Time: 38

Emeka Mosanya

Gemma March

Depth: 15, Time: 40

Ben Burns

Susan Beresford

 

Most dived divers in 2010

Matt Davies

52

Sarah Dickson

50

Miranda Carr

40

Nic Weeks

38

Doug Angus

30

Emeka Mosanya

29

Mark Brill

27

Zoe Diderich

26

Simon Perse

25

Jeanette Tsang

25

Susie Norris

24

Nick Watson

23

Angela Carazo

23

Christine Birch

18

Simon Gurney

17

Dan Clark

17

Sally Pembery

16

Aurelio Martegani

16

Karen Durham-Diggins

15

Malcolm Legg

14

Ben Burns

13

Susan Beresford

13

Peter Kehl

12

Tim Clarke

11

Lucy Gower

11

Mia Scaggiante

10

Alex Day

10

Greg Hudson

9

Alistair Burch

9

Azhar Ahmad

9

Rachael Hallet

9

Alex Creed

9

Rachel Hallett

8

Gemma March

8

Marc Hamshaw

7

Lucas Gut

7

Dan Cressey

6

Dalia Kasperaviciute

6

Marek Pietrasz

6

Liam Graham

5

Martin Rishton

5

Shira Shariff

5

John Lea

5

Jacques Thijs

4

Jaques Thijs

4

David Williams

4

Justen Bersin

4

Jerry Gull

3

Lea Fortunato

3

Thomas Durham

3

Elinor Washbrook

2

Emma Kinloch

2

Steven Milner

2

Az Ahmad

2

Christine Carter

2

Chris Harlow

2

Nadia Es Siahi

1

Damian Hendren

1

Mike Maloney

1

Jan Maloney

1

Laura Callanan

1

TOTAL

760

 

Most active instructors in 2010

Nic Weeks

22

Mark Brill

17

Zoe Diderich

14

Simon Perse

9

Tim Clarke

8

Mia Scaggiante

6

Sarah Dickson

3

Angela Carazo

2

Alex Day

1

TOTAL

82

 

Types of dive platform

Hired RIB

23

Holborn Diver

300

Inland

100

Shore

33

Hard-boat

320

Dives broken down by depth

0-10 metres

63

10-15 metres

78

15-20 metres

74

21-25 metres

60

25-30 metres

110

30-35 metres

20

35-40 metres

9

40+ metres

0

760 dives by branch members (plus 16 dives by non-members), Total = 776

Mean depth = 17 metres, mean time = 37 minutes.